Committees

Save favourite 24 May May 2019
WFCS 2019 Poster

General Co-Chairs:

Mikael Gidlund, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
Thilo Sauter, Danube University of Brescia, Italy

Program Co-Chairs

Emiliano Sisinni, University of Brescia, Italy
Gerhard P. Hancke Jr, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Work-in-Progress Chairs

Nuno Pereira, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal
Tomas Lennvall, Örebro University, Sweden

Publication Chair

Ulf Jennehag, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
Aamir Mahmood, Mid Sweden University, Sweden

Local Organizing Committee

Christine Grafström, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
Stefan Forsström, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
Patrik Österberg, Mid Sweden University, Sweden

WFCS Series Steering Committee

Jürgen Jasperneite, Fraunhofer IOSB-INA, Lemgo, Germany
Zoubir Mammeri, University of Toulouse, Toulouse, France
Paulo Pedreiras, University of Aveiro, Aveiro, Portugal
Stig Petersen, SINTEF Digital, Trondheim, Norway
Julian Proenza, University of the Balearic Islands, Palma, Spain
Thilo Sauter, TU Wien, Wien, Austria
Adriano Valenzano, CNR-IEIIT, Torino, Italy
Martin Wollschlaeger, TU Dresden, Dresden, Germany

International Advisory Committee

Jean-Dominique, CSEM, Lausanne, Switzerland
Dietmar Dietrich, TU Wien, Wien, Austria
Josep Fuertes, UPC, Barcelona, Spain
Guy Juanole, LAAS-CNRS, Toulouse, France
Christer Norström, Mälardalen University, Västerås, Sweden
Françoise Simonot-Lion, LORIA-INPL, Nancy, France
Francisco Vasques, University of Porto, Porto, Portugal

Program Committee

Aamir Mahmood, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
Abhilash Thekkilakattil, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Adriano Valenzano, National Research Council of Italy (CNR), Italy
Ahlem Mifdaoui, University of Toulouse
Andreas Willig, University of Canterburry, New Zealand
Dennis Brandeõ, Universidade de São Paulo, Brasil
Dimitrios Serpanos, University of Patras, Greece
Federico Tramarin, University of Padova
Gaetano Patti, University of Catania, Italy
Gerhard P. Hancke, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Gianluca Cena, National Research Council of Italy (CNR), Italy
Guillermo Rodriguez-Navas, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Hossam Farag, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
Ismail Butun, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
Joaquim Ferreira, University of Aviero, Portugal
Johan Åkerberg, ABB Corporate Research, Sweden
Jurgen Jasperneite, OWL University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Kristina Kunert, Halmstad University, Sweden
Luca Beltramelli, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
Luca Santinelli Onera, France
Lucia Lo Bello, University of Catania, Italy
Lucia Seno, National Research Council of Italy (CNR), Italy
Luis Almeida, University of Porto, Portugal
Marco Di Natale, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna of Pisa, Italy
Marko Bertogna, University of Modena
Martin Wollschlaeger, TU Dresden, Germany
Mikael Gidlund, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
Moris Behnam, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Paolo Ferrari, University of Brescia, Italy
Paulo Portugal, University of Porto, Portugal
Petru Eles, Linköpings University
Ramez Daoud, American University of Cairo, Egypt
Ricardo J. Rodriguez (UZ), University of Zaragoza, Spain
Roman Obermaisser, University of Siegen, Germany
Saad Mubeen, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Sasikumar Punnekkat, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Simone Grimaldi, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
Stefano Rinaldi, University of Brescia, Italy
Stefano Vitturi, National Research Council of Italy, CNR-IEIIT
Sudipta Chattopadhyay, Singapore University of Technology and Design
Tao Zheng, Beijing Jiatong University, China
Teklay Gebremichael, Mid Sweden Univerity, Sweden
Thilo Sauter, Danube University, Austria
Tomas Lennvall, Örebro University, Sweden
Wolfgang Kastner, TU Vienna, Austria

WFCS 2019