My contacts
Find your contact person.
Administration
Head of Departments
Division of Communications: Marlene Berg
Division of Finance: Christina Sandström
Division of Human Resources: Victoria Sjöbom
Division of Infrastructure: Helena Wallskog
Division of Research and Educational Support: Ludde Edgren
Division of Study Administration: Agneta Sundvisson
The Vice-Chancellor's Office: Ludde Edgren
University Library: Eva Somero Sörensen
Financial Issues
Financial Officers
Budget, forecasts, annual accounts, follow-up, analysing the department’s education and research.
Projects: applications, calculations, follow-up and analysis, orders. Account-coding issues.
EKO, STUA, UL, ULS, KOM, UB, FUS- RUN/ Skolsamverkan: Eva Karlsson
HR: Lena Jadekrantz
FUS (except RUN/ Skolsamverkan), INFRA (IT): Tobias Karlsson
Production Accountants
Electronic Invoice Handling (EFH) – suppliers’ invoices. Account-coding delivery invoices, account fields 1-2. Customer invoices, including re-invoicing expenses for external parties. Payments and adjustments.
INFRA (CAMP), UB/9382: Benita Elofsson
HR, FUS (except RUN), UB/9381: Anki Ringdahl
UL, ULS, FUS, RUN, KOM, UB/9380, 9383: Marittha Olsson
EKO, STUA, INFRA (IT): Diana Svärd
Controller
INFRA (CAMP): Anna-Carin Hammar
Communication Issues
Victoria Engholm
Contact person for communications issues within the University Library and the divisions of EKO and STUA.
Elin Larsson
Contact person for communications issues within the Division of Research and Educational Support (FUS).
Mia Risemark
Contact person for communications issues within the divisions of HR, INFRA and ULS.
Staff Issues
On the HR department’s information page you will find information about where you as a manager/head of department or employee can ask different questions.
Economics, Geography, Law and Tourism (EJT)
Financial Issues
Andreas Larsson
Department accountant
Budget, forecasts, annual accounts, follow-up, analysing the department’s education and research.
Projects: applications, calculations, follow-up and analysis, orders. Account-coding issues.
Benita Elofsson
Production accountant
Electronic Invoice Handling (EFH) – suppliers’ invoices. Account-coding delivery invoices, account fields 1-2. Customer invoices, including re-invoicing expenses for external parties. Payments and adjustments.
Research Issues
Maria Evans
Administrator
Questions and decisions concerning the Board of Education on a Research Level (RUF).
Pontus Cavallie-Wase
Administrator
Research administration, for example Ladok.
Märit Christensson
Faculty administrator ETOUR.
First-Cycle Courses and Study Programmes Issues
Sara Lindahl
Faculty Planning Officer
Production planning, education forecasts, validation, follow-up.
Carina Åhlund
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration
Maria Hjalmarsson
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration
Maria Stigenius
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration
Communications Issues
Emelie Arctaedius
Communications Officer Faculty HUV – contact person for communications issues of the EJT department and Research Communications Officer for European Tourism Research Institute, ETOUR.
Hanna Liljendahl
Research Communications Officer – Mistra Sport & Outdoors.
Lena Ernerfeldt Burman
Research Communications Officer – Centre for research on Economic Relations, CER.
Staff Issues
On the HR department’s information page you will find information about where you as a manager/head of department or employee can ask different questions.
Education (UTV)
Communication Issues
Rickard Olsson
Communications Officer Faculty HUV - contact person for communications issues of the department.
Financial Issues
Ann-Marie Högberg
Department accountant
Budget, forecasts, annual accounts, follow-up, analysing the department’s education and research.
Projects: applications, calculations, follow-up and analysis, orders. Account-coding issues.
Diana Svärd
Production accountant
Electronic Invoice Handling (EFH) – suppliers’ invoices. Account-coding delivery invoices, account fields 1-2. Customer invoices, including re-invoicing expenses for external parties. Payments and adjustments.
First-Cycle Courses and Study Programmes Issues
Sandra Wahlqvist
Faculty Education Officer
Atlas, syllabuses, programme syllabuses, courses and programmes offered.
Katarina Näslund
Faculty Planning Officer
Production planning, education forecasts, validation, follow-up.
Sanna Jansson
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration
Matilda Dahlén
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration
Åsa Nyberg
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration
Susanne Ståhlberg
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department
Marcia Håkansson-Lindqvist
Postal address:
UTV
SE-851 70 Sundsvall
Visiting address:
Holmgatan 10, Hus D, Sundsvall
E-mail: UTVexp@miun.se
Programme Coordinators, Subject Representatives and Faculty Administrative Officers
Department of Education (UTV), contact persons
Programs:
Bachelor Programme in Behavioural Science
Programme coordinator: Saga Dorani
Faculty Education Officer: Åsa Nyberg
Primary School Teacher Education Programme 4-6
Programme coordinator: Linda Wilhelmsson
Faculty Education Officer: Johanna Strid, UTVexp@miun.se
Primary School Teacher Education Programme 1-3, Preschool
Programme coordinator: Sara Dahlqvist
Faculty Education Officer: Johanna Strid, UTVexp@miun.se
Primary School Teacher Education Programme, Specialisation Afterschool Centres
Programme coordinator: Linda Enström
Faculty Education Officer: Johanna Strid, UTVexp@miun.se
Teaching Programme in Early Years Education
Programme coordinator: Anna Nelding
Faculty Education Officer: Maria Görlin
The “Old” Teaching Programme: Preschool, Compulsory School (Earlier Years and Later Years) and Upper Secondary School
Programme coordinator: Sven Olofsson
Faculty Education Officer: Katarina Näslund
Additional Programme for Teacher Education
Programme coordinator: Charlotta Collén
Faculty Education Officer: Sanna Jansson
Master’s Programme (60 credits) in Education
Programme coordinator: Pierre Wiktorin
Faculty Education Officer: Johanna Strid, UTVexp@miun.se
Master’s Programme (120 credits) in Education
Programme coordinator: Pierre Wiktorin
Faculty Education Officer: Johanna Strid, UTVexp@miun.se
Courses & the “Teacher Initiative”:
Courses in Social Science, including courses in the subject that are included in the “Teacher Initiative”
Faculty Education Officer: Sanna Jansson
Freestanding courses in Education, Art, including international students at the Department of Education
Faculty Education Officer: Matilda Dahlén, UTVexp@miun.se
Courses in Education and Art that are included in the “Teacher Initiative”
Faculty Education Officer: Matilda Dahlén, UTVexp@miun.se
International students within UTV
Faculty Education Officer: Sanna Jansson
Subjects:
Education
Subject representative: Jimmy Jaldemark
Research Issues
Maria Evans
Administrator
Questions and decisions concerning the Board of Education on a Research Level (RUF).
Pontus Cavallie Wase
Administrator
Research administration, for example Ladok.
Staff Issues
On the HR department’s information page you will find information about where you as a manager/head of department or employee can ask different questions.
Faculty Office of Human Sciences (HUV)
Head of Department
Karin Olsson
Head of Division
Mia Wiklander
Utbildningsadministrativ chef
Financial Issues
Pia Bylander
Faculty accountant
Budget, forecasts, annual accounts, follow-up, analysing the department’s education and research.
Projects: applications, calculations, follow-up and analysis, orders. Account-coding issues.
Diana Svärd
Production accountant
Electronic Invoice Handling (EFH) – suppliers’ invoices. Account-coding delivery invoices, account fields 1-2. Customer invoices, including re-invoicing expenses for external parties. Payments and adjustments.
Communication Issues
Hanna Liljendahl
Communications Officer Faculty HUV - contact person for communications issues for the dean and the faculty management and within the areas of research and internal communication.
Lena Ernerfeldt Burman
Communications Officer Faculty HUV – contact person for communications issues within the area of student recruitment and information about education.
Staff Issues
On the HR department’s information page you will find information about where you as a manager/head of department or employee can ask different questions.
Health Sciences (HOV)
Communication Issues
Pelle Fredriksson
Communications Officer Faculty HUV - contact person for communications issues.
Regarding the subject Nursing Sciences only the area of student and education communication.
Financial Issues
(OMV)
Marie Edholm
Department accountant
Department and project accountant
Budget, forecasts, annual accounts, follow-up, analysing the department’s education and research.
Projects: applications, calculations, follow-up and analysis, orders. Account-coding issues.
Marittha Olsson
Production accountant
Electronic Invoice Handling (EFH) – suppliers’ invoices. Account-coding delivery invoices, account fields 1-2. Customer invoices, including re-invoicing expenses for external parties. Payments and adjustments.
(HLV)
Malin Håkansson
Department accountant
Budget, forecasts, annual accounts, follow-up, analysing the department’s education and research.
Projects: applications, calculations, follow-up and analysis, orders. Account-coding issues.
Marittha Olsson
Production accountant
Electronic Invoice Handling (EFH) – suppliers’ invoices. Account-coding delivery invoices, account fields 1-2. Customer invoices, including re-invoicing expenses for external parties. Payments and adjustments.
First-Cycle Courses and Study Programmes Issues
Sandra Wahlqvist
Faculty Planning Officer
Production planning, education forecasts, validation, follow-up.
Jenny Berglind Borin
Faculty Planning Officer and Faculty Education Officer
Production planning, education forecasts, validation, follow-up. Academic administration.
Katarina Näslund
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration.
Mikael Wassdahl
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration.
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department:
Mikael Nordenmark
Postal address:
OMV
SE-831 25 Östersund
or
SE-851 70 Sundsvall
Visiting address:
Campusvägen, Hus K, Östersund
Holmgatan 10, Hus D, Sundsvall
Programme Coordinators, Subject Representatives and Faculty Administrative Officers
Department of Health Sciences (HOV), contact persons
Programs:
Mental Health Education, 120 credits
Programme coordinator: Caroline Söderqvist
Faculty Administrator: Lina Larsson, HOVexp@miun.se
Nursing Programme, 180 credits
Programme coordinator: Annika Kjällman-Alm
Faculty administrators: Lina Larsson (Sundsvall), Jenny Halvardsson (Östersund), HOVexp@miun.se
Programme in Public Health Science
Programme coordinator: Heléne Dahlqvist
Faculty Education Officer: Maria Skoglund, HOVexp@miun.se
Sport Science Programme
Programme coordinator: Malin Jonsson Kårström
Faculty Education Officer: Jenny Halvardsson, HOVexp@miun.se
Study Programme of Health and Rehabilitation in Working Life
Programme coordinator: Jens Ljungdahl, Åsa Tjulin
Faculty Education Officer: Jessica Lilja Agerberg, HOVexp@miun.se
Specialist Training Programmes:
Specialist Nursing Programme in Paediatric Care, 60 credits
Programme coordinator: Lena Junehag
Faculty administrator: Lina Larsson, HOVexp@miun.se
Primary Health Care Specialist Nursing, 75 credits
Programme coordinator: Ylva Rönngren
Faculty administrator: Lina Larsson, HOVexp@miun.se
Psychiatric Care Specialist Nursing, 60 credits
Programme coordinator: Anette Björk
Faculty administrator: Lina Larsson, HOVexp@miun.se
Master programme:
Master Programme in Nursing Science, 120 credits
Programme coordinator: Annika Kjällman-Alm
Faculty administrator: Lina Larsson, HOVexp@miun.se
Master (one year) of Work Environment Management, 60 credits
Programme coordinator: Åsa Tjulin, Erika Wall
Faculty Education Officer: Jessica Lilja Agerberg, HOVexp@miun.se
Master’s Programme of Working Life, Health and Rehabilitation, 60 credits
Programme coordinator: Åsa Tjulin, Erika Wall
Faculty Education Officer: Jessica Lilja Agerberg, HOVexp@miun.se
Master's Programme in Sports Science -
Performance optimisation with a focus on elite sport, 60 credits
Programme coordinator: Ka Yiu Lee (Kyle Lee)
Faculty Education Officer: Jenny Halvardsson, HOVexp@miun.se
Master's programme in Sports Performance and Athlete Health (one year), 60 credits
Programme coordinator: Kerry McGawley
Faculty Education Officer: Jenny Halvardsson, HOVexp@miun.se
Master's programme in Sports Performance and Athlete Health (two years), 120 credits
Programme coordinator: Kerry McGawley
Faculty Education Officer: Jenny Halvardsson, HOVexp@miun.se
Master’s Programme in Public Health Science, 60 credits
Programme coordinator: Marlene Makenzius
Faculty Education Officer: Susanne Ståhlberg, HOVexp@miun.se
Master’s Programme in Public Health Science, 120 credits
Programme coordinator: Åsa Svensson
Faculty Education Officer: Susanne Ståhlberg, HOVexp@miun.se
Master by Research in Human Sciences, 120 credits
Program coordinator: Lusine Margaryan (Tourism), Erika Schagatay (Sports Science)
Faculty Education Officer: Maria Stigenius, EJTexp@miun.se (Tourism), Jenny Halvardsson, HOVexp@miun.se (Sports Science)
Subject:
Health Science
Subject representative: Mats Jong
Medical Science
Subject representative: Lisbeth Kristiansen
Nursing Science
Subject representative: Malin Rising-Holmström
Public Health Science
Subject representative: Katja Gillander Gådin
Rehabilitation Science
Subject representative: John Selander
Sport Science
Subject representative: Helen Hanstock
Research Issues
Maria Evans
Administrator
Questions and decisions concerning the Board of Education on a Research Level (RUF).
Pontus Cavallie Wase
Administrator
Research administration, for example Ladok.
Sture Espwall
Faculty administration, The Swedish Winter Sports Research Centre
Staff Issues
On the HR department’s information page you will find information about where you as a manager/head of department or employee can ask different questions.
Humanities and Social Sciences (HSV)
Financial Issues
Elin Tronde och Lena Jadekrantz
Department accountant
Budget, forecasts, annual accounts, follow-up, analysing the department’s education and research.
Projects: applications, calculations, follow-up and analysis, orders. Account-coding issues.
Ann-Kristin Ringdahl
Production accountant
Electronic Invoice Handling (EFH) – suppliers’ invoices. Account-coding delivery invoices, account fields 1-2. Customer invoices, including re-invoicing expenses for external parties. Payments and adjustments.
Research Issues
Maria Evans
Administrator
Questions and decisions concerning the Board of Education on a Research Level (RUF).
Pontus Cavallie Wase
Administrator
Research administration, for example Ladok.
Karin Knobloch
Faculty administrator
RCR, Risk and Crisis Research Centre
First-Cycle Courses and Study Programmes Issues
Katarina Näslund and Cecilia Kankaanoja
Faculty Planning Officer
Production planning, education forecasts, validation, follow-up.
Maria Görlin
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration
Maria Sundberg
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration
Maria Hedlund
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration
Carina Ring
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration
Carina Sundström
Faculty Education Officer
Academic administration
Communication Issues
Rickard Olsson
Communications Officer Faculty HUV – contact person for communications issues of the department, Research Communications Officer for Forum for Gender Studies (FGF).
Hanna Liljendahl
Communications Officer Faculty HUV – contact person in communications issues for the head of department.
Elin Larsson
Research Communications Officer – Risk and Crisis Research Centre (RCR).
Staff Issues
On the HR department’s information page you will find information about where you as a manager/head of department or employee can ask different questions.
Psychology and Social Work (PSO)
Financial Issues
Per-Richard Lindgren
Department accountant
Budget, forecasts, annual accounts, follow-up, analysing the department’s education and research.
Projects: applications, calculations, follow-up and analysis, orders. Account-coding issues.
Ann-Kristin Ringdahl
Production accountant
Electronic Invoice Handling (EFH) – suppliers’ invoices. Account-coding delivery invoices, account fields 1-2. Customer invoices, including re-invoicing expenses for external parties. Payments and adjustments.
Research Issues
Maria Evans
Administrator
Questions and decisions concerning the Board of Education on a Research Level (RUF).
Pontus Cavallie-Wase
Administrator
Research administration, for example Ladok.
First-Cycle Courses and Study Programmes Issues
Maria Hjalmarsson
Faculty Education Officer
Atlas, syllabuses, programme syllabuses, courses and programmes offered.
Sandra Wahlqvist
Faculty Planning Officer
Production planning, education forecasts, validation, follow-up.
Annika Jonsson
Faculty Education Officer psychology
Academic administration
Maria Sundberg
Faculty Education Officer social work
Academic administration
Communication Issues
Pelle Fredriksson
Communications Officer Faculty HUV - contact person for communications issues of the department.
Staff Issues
On the HR department’s information page you will find information about where you as a manager/head of department or employee can ask different questions.
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department:
Ulrika Danielsson
Postal address:
Mid Sweden University
PSO
SE-831 25 Östersund
Visiting address:
Kunskapens väg 1
Building P, Östersund
Programme Coordinators, Subject Representatives and Faculty Administrative Officers
Department of Psychology and Social Work (PSO), contact persons
Programs:
Human Resource Management and Labour Relations
Programme coordinator: Annika Aletind (psychology), Malin Bolin (sociology)
Faculty Education Officer: Jessica Lilja Agerberg, PSOexp@miun.se
Master in Psychology
Programme coordinator: Elisabet Rondung
Faculty Education Officer: Jessica Lilja Agerberg, PSOexp@miun.se
Social Work Education - Bachelor of Science programme
Programme coordinator: Magnus Israelsson
Faculty Education Officer: Maria Ström, PSOexp@miun.se
Master’s Programmes (60/120 credits):
Master Programme in Emotion Psychology, 120 credits
Programme coordinator: Billy Jansson and Monique Pfaltz
Faculty Education Officer: Jessica Lilja Agerberg, PSOexp@miun.se
Subjects:
Psychology
Subject representative: Monique Pfaltz
Social Work
Subject representative: Sabine Gruber
Department of Communication, Quality Management and Information Systems (KKI)
Programme Coordinators, Subject Representatives and Faculty Administrators
Department of Communication, Quality Management and Information Systems (KKI), contact persons
Programs:
Communications and Public Relations Programme
Programme Coordinator: Minna Sundström
Informatics with Focus on Systems Development
Programme Coordinator: Eva Morlind
Journalism Programme
Programme Coordinator: Mattias Vesslegård
Master by research in Informatics
Programme Coordinator: Lena-Maria Öberg
Master by research in Media and Communication Science
Programme Coordinator: Solange Hamrin
Master of Science in Industrial Engineering and Management
Programme Coordinator: Leif Olsson
Master’s Programme (60 credits) in Quality Management and Leadership
Programme Coordinator: Maria Eriksson
Master's Programme in Strategic Communication
Programme Coordinator: Solange Hamrin
Master's Programme in Sustainable Information Provision
Programme Coordinator: Erik Borglund
Software Engineering
Programme Coordinator: Fredrik Aletind
Faculty Administrative Officer: Kerstin Nyström, Lena Karlén Andersson and Viktoria Lilja, kkiexp@miun.se
Subjects:
Archives and Information Science
Subject representative: Erik Borglund
Computer Engineering
Subject representative: Mikael Gidlund (first and second cycle), Mårten Sjöström (third cycle)
Computer Science
Subject representative: Mikael Gidlund
Industrial Engineering and Management
Subject representative: Aron Larsson (first cycle), Katarina Lindblad-Gidlund (second cycle)
Informatics
Subject representative: Lena-Maria Öberg
Information system
Subject representative: Katarina Lindblad-Gidlund
Journalism
Subject representative: Ingela Wadbring
Media and communication science
Subject representative: Christina Grandien (first and second cycle), Ingela Wadbring (third cycle)
Photojournalism
Subject representative: Ingela Wadbring
Quality Management
Subject representative: Kristen Snyder
Quality Technology and Management
Subject representative: Johan Lilja (first and second cycle), Ingela Bäckström (third cycle)
Staff Issues
x
Communication Issues
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department:
Proprefects:
Anna Mårtensson
Lottie Jangdal
Erik Borglund
Postal address:
KKI
SE-831 25 Östersund
or
SE-851 70 Sundsvall
Visiting address:
Studentplan 8
Building Q
Östersund
Holmgatan 10
Building J
Sundsvall
First-Cycle Courses and Study Programmes Issues
Kerstin Nyström, Lena Karlén Andersson and Viktoria Lilja, kkiexp@miun.se
Research Issues
Financial Issues
Financial officer
Tobias Karlsson
Production Management Officer
Anita Zetterström
Department of Computer and Electrical Engineering (DET)
Programme Coordinators, Subject Representatives and Faculty Administrators
Department of Computer and Electrical Engineering (DET), contact persons
Programs:
Automation Engineering
Programme Coordinator: Mazhar Hussain
Computer Science
Programme Coordinator: Jimmy Åhlander
Deputy Programme Coordinator: Nayeb Maleki
Electric Power Engineering
Programme Coordinator: Johan Sidén
International Master’s Programme (120 credits) in Computer Engineering
Programme Coordinator: Aamir Mahmood
Master by research in Computer Engineering
Programme Coordinator: Mikael Gidlund
Master by research in Electronics
Programme Coordinator: Jan Lundgren
Master of Science in Electronics Engineering
Programme Coordinator year 1–3: Henrik Andersson
Programme Coordinator year 4–5: Sebastian Bader
Master of Science in Engineering – Computer Engineering
Programme Coordinator year 1–3: Magnus Eriksson
Programme Coordinator year 4–5: Stefan Forsström
Master's Programme in Embedded Sensor Systems
Programme Coordinator: Sebastian Bader
Music and Sound Design
Programme Coordinator: Brian Johnston
Network Management
Programme Coordinator: Karl Pettersson (acting programme coordinator 2024-02-05 - 2024-06-01)
Web Development
Programme Coordinator: Mattias Dahlgren
Deputy Programme Coordinator: Mikael Hasselmalm
Faculty Administrative Officer: Lotta Frisk och Lena Höijer, detexp@miun.se
Subjects:
Computer Engineering
Subject representative: Mikael Gidlund (first and second cycle), Mårten Sjöström (third cycle)
Electronics
Subject representative: Bengt Oelmann
Electrical Engineering
Subject representative: Johan Sidén
Sound Production
Subject representative: Göran Thungström
Staff Issues
x
Communication Issues
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department:
Patrik Österberg
Deputy head of Department:
Kent Bertilsson
Postal address:
DET
SE-851 70 Sundsvall
Visiting address:
Holmgatan 10
Building S and Building L
Sundsvall
First-Cycle Courses and Study Programmes Issues
Research Issues
Financial Issues
Financial Officer
Camilla Åström
Production Management Officer
Benita Elofsson
Department of Engineering, Mathematics and Science Education (IMD)
Programme Coordinators, Subject Representatives and Faculty Administrators
Department of Engineering, Mathematics and Science Education (IMD), contact persons
Programmes:
Additive Manufacturing – Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Programme Coordinator: Judith Waller
Foundation Year
Programme Coordinator: Jennie Sandström and Jon Kjellson
Master by Research in Chemical Engineering
Programme Coordinator: Magnus Norgren
Master by Research in Engineering Physics
Programme Coordinator: Jonas Örtegren
Master by Research in Mechanical Engineering - Sports Technology
Programme Coordinator: Andrey Koptyug
Master of Science in Engineering Chemistry, Master of Science in Engineering Chemistry Mid Sweden University-KTH
Programme Coordinator: Ida Svanedal
Master of Science in Engineering – Industrial Design Engineering
Programme Coordinator: Peter Glans
Master of Science in Engineering – Engineering Physics
Programme Coordinator: Henrik Andersson (year 1–3) and Jonas Örtegren (year 4–5)
Master's Programme (one year) in Additive Manufacturing
Programme Coordinator: Carlos Botero
Process Operators
Programme Coordinator: Gunilla Pettersson
Sports Technology – Bachelor of Science in Engineering within Product Development
Programme Coordinator: Mats Ainegren
Faculty Administrative Officer: Anna-Karin Viklund and Åsa Danvind, imdexp@miun.se
Subjects:
Chemical engineering
Subject representative: Magnus Norgren
Engineering Physics
Subject representative: Jonas Örtegren
Industrial Design Engineering
Subject representative: Stefan Lindström
Mathematics
Subject representative: Egmont Porten
Mathematics and Science Education
Subject representative: Magnus Österholm
Mechanical engineering
Subject representative: David Sundström (first cycle), Lars-Erik Rännar (second cycle)
Physics
Subject representative: Magnus Hummelgård
Maskinteknik med inriktning sportteknologi och additiv tillverkning
Subject representative: Mikael Bäckström
Staff Issues
x
Communication Issues
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department:
Claes Mattsson
Proprefects:
Fredrik Ståhl
Kaarlo Niskanen
Andreas Lind
Postal address:
IMD
SE-831 25 Östersund
or
SE-851 70 Sundsvall
Visiting address:
Kunskapens väg 1
Building Q
Östersund
Holmgatan 10
Building L
Sundsvall
First-Cycle Courses and Study Programmes Issues
Anna-Karin Viklund and Karin Knobloch, imdexp@miun.se
Research Issues
Financial Issues
Financial officer
Lena Johansson
Production Management Officer
Anita Zetterström
Department of Natural Sciences, Design and Sustainable Development (NDH)
Programme Coordinators, Subject Representatives and Faculty Administrators
Department of Natural Sciences, Design and Sustainable Development (NDH), contact persons
Program:
Biomedical Laboratory Science Programme
Programme Coordinator: Madelen Olofsson och Annelie Ervasti
Building Engineering Sustainable Building
Programme Coordinator: Susanne Lindström
Eco Engineering
Programme Coordinator: Andreas Andersson
Eco Entrepreneur for Sustainable Development
Programme Coordinator: Anna Longueville
Ecotechnology
Programme Coordinator: Sara Norström
Energy Engineering – Hållbara fastigheter
Programme Coordinator: Marcus Eriksson och Olof Björkqvist
Graphic Design and Communication
Programme Coordinator: Hanna Jansson
Industrial Design
Programme Coordinator: Johanna Hellström
International Master’s Programme in Ecotechnology and Sustainable Development
Programme Coordinator: Volker Mauerhofer
Master by Research in Biology
Programme Coordinator: Fredrik Carlsson
Master by Research in Chemistry
Programme Coordinator: Håkan Edlund
Master by research i miljöteknik
Programme Coordinator: Erik Grönlund
Master by research i miljövetenskap
Programme Coordinator: Erik Grönlund
Faculty Administrative Officer: Britt Edlund and Veronica Norman, ndhexp@miun.se
Subjects:
Biology
Subject representative: Bengt-Gunnar Jonsson
Building Engineering
Subject representative: Jonas Jonasson
Ecotechnology and environmental science
Subject representative: Anders Jonsson
Energy Technology
Subject representative: Olof Björkqvist
Photography
Subject representative: Kevin Gater
Graphic Design
Subject representative: Niklas Fagerholm
Industrial Design
Subject representative: Mikael Marklund
Chemistry
Subject representative: Håkan Edlund
Environmental Engineering
Subject representative: Oskar Englund
Environmental Science
Subject representative: Oskar Englund
Arbetsvetenskap
Subject representative: Lars-Åke Mikaelsson
Staff Issues
x
Communication Issues
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department and Visiting and Postal Addresses
Head of Department:
Claes Mattsson
Proprefects:
Fredrik Ståhl
Kaarlo Niskanen
Andreas Lind
Postal address:
IMD
SE-831 25 Östersund
or
SE-851 70 Sundsvall
Visiting address:
Kunskapens väg 1
Building Q
Östersund
Holmgatan 10
Building L
Sundsvall
First-Cycle Courses and Study Programmes Issues
Britt Edlund and Veronica Norman, ndhexp@miun.se
Research Issues
Financial Issues
Financial officer
Anna Parment
Production Management Officer
Anita Zetterström